S

2 Messages

 • 

2 Points

Thu, Nov 12, 2020 2:45 PM

Feedback on area with bad reception

Hi, I'm staying at Block 940 Jurong West Street 91. I am experiencing very bad signal issue here on all my device. My family members keep complaining to me everyday for this bad and slow connection. I will change to different Telco if this issue never solved. Can you please look into this. Its really very annoying. Thank You.

Carla_P

Moderator

 • 

5.8K Messages

 • 

3.5K Points

1 y ago

Hi @sathiyan, sorry for the inconvenience caused. Just to clarify, are all StarHub mobile subscribers experiencing this issue? Also, have you already reboot your phone and insert your SIM card into another device to see if the issue persists? Lastly, do you experience this issue in other areas too? 

2 Messages

 • 

2 Points

Hi @Carla,

As I mentioned previously, all my family members are using StarHub and experiencing this same issue. Issue persists on all our device. I only encounter this issue at Block 940. Please rectify it as soon as possible. I and my family members will change to different Telco if this issue not solve as its very hard to get network reception. Please check on it as soon as possible. Thank you.

Carla_P

Moderator

 • 

5.8K Messages

 • 

3.5K Points

In this case, please send a message to my colleagues via Facebook Messenger by cliking the link below so we could further investigate this and log a case. Once again, apologies for the inconvenience. Thanks. 

~ Carla

 

 

▬▬▬▬▬▬▬▬▬▬▬▬▬▬▬▬▬▬▬▬▬▬▬▬▬▬▬▬▬▬▬▬▬▬▬▬▬▬▬▬▬▬▬▬▬▬▬▬▬▬▬▬▬
Some of my posts, opinions and views here do not reflect my position and StarHub's opinions. 
For account related matter, please seek help from our Customer Service team via Facebook Messenger.
Have a good idea? Tell us at our Ideas Exchange!

Get Started

Get Started